Boys 2008 - Select

Sat May 26, 2018
TYPE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM
Group A 8:00 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
LAGSB B08 Gold
Friendly
Fullerton Rangers - B08 Pre-SYL
Group C 8:00 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
Pateadores PYL - - B08 Blue
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB B08 Elias
Group E 8:00 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
LA Galaxy OC B08 Gold Rider
Friendly
CDA Slammers Cerritos B08 Uribe
Group G 8:00 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
CDA Slammers Whittier B08 Ramirez Maroon
Friendly
La Esperanza B08-R
Group A 9:20 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
Olé SC B08 Red
Friendly
CDA Slammers Orange B08 Valdez
Group C 9:20 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
Beach FC Artiaga B08
Friendly
LV Eliminators SC B08 Yellow RE
Group E 9:20 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
FC Golden State B08W
Friendly
Olé SC B08 White
Group G 9:20 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
Celtic Pre Academy B08
Friendly
FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC BG
Group B 10:40 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
LA Premier FC B08
Friendly
AVFC B08
Group D 10:40 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
AC Brea - B08 Red
Friendly
Hacienda Wolves B08
Group F 10:40 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
Elite SC
Friendly
Galacticos B08
Group H 10:40 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
La Mirada FC Boys 2008
Friendly
CDA Slammers SA B08 Zaragoza
Group B 12:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
Laguna FC Green B08
Friendly
CDA Slammers Whittier B08 Ramirez
Group D 12:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
Rebels B08 Premier
Friendly
Oxnard Guerreros YA
Group F 12:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
Fury FC IE - B08
Friendly
Pateadores MV B08
Group H 12:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
La Esperanza - B08
Friendly
LA Premier FC B08 Black
Group A 1:20 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
Fullerton Rangers - B08 Pre-SYL
Friendly
Olé SC B08 Red
Group C 1:20 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
CDA Slammers HB B08 Elias
Friendly
Beach FC Artiaga B08
Group E 1:20 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
LA Galaxy OC B08 Gold Rider
Friendly
Olé SC B08 White
Group G 1:20 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
La Esperanza B08-R
Friendly
Celtic Pre Academy B08
Group A 2:40 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
LAGSB B08 Gold
Friendly
CDA Slammers Orange B08 Valdez
Group C 2:40 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
Pateadores PYL - - B08 Blue
Friendly
LV Eliminators SC B08 Yellow RE
Group E 2:40 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
CDA Slammers Cerritos B08 Uribe
Friendly
FC Golden State B08W
Group G 2:40 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
CDA Slammers Whittier B08 Ramirez Maroon
Friendly
FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC BG
Group B 4:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
AVFC B08
Friendly
Laguna FC Green B08
Group D 4:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
Hacienda Wolves B08
Friendly
Rebels B08 Premier
Group F 4:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
Galacticos B08
Friendly
Fury FC IE - B08
Group H 4:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
CDA Slammers SA B08 Zaragoza
Friendly
La Esperanza - B08
Group B 5:20 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
LA Premier FC B08
Friendly
CDA Slammers Whittier B08 Ramirez
Group D 5:20 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
AC Brea - B08 Red
Friendly
Oxnard Guerreros YA
Group F 5:20 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
Elite SC
Friendly
Pateadores MV B08
Group H 5:20 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
La Mirada FC Boys 2008
Friendly
LA Premier FC B08 Black

Sun May 27, 2018
TYPE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM
Group A 8:00 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
CDA Slammers Orange B08 Valdez
Friendly
Fullerton Rangers - B08 Pre-SYL
Group B 8:00 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
CDA Slammers Whittier B08 Ramirez
Friendly
AVFC B08
Group D 8:00 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
AC Brea - B08 Red
Friendly
Rebels B08 Premier
Group G 8:00 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC BG
Friendly
La Esperanza B08-R
Group A 9:20 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
LAGSB B08 Gold
Friendly
Olé SC B08 Red
Group B 9:20 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
LA Premier FC B08
Friendly
Laguna FC Green B08
Group D 9:20 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
Oxnard Guerreros YA
Friendly
Hacienda Wolves B08
Group H 9:20 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
LA Premier FC B08 Black
Friendly
CDA Slammers SA B08 Zaragoza
Group C 10:40 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
LV Eliminators SC B08 Yellow RE
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB B08 Elias
Group E 10:40 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
LA Galaxy OC B08 Gold Rider
Friendly
FC Golden State B08W
Group F 10:40 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
Pateadores MV B08
Friendly
Galacticos B08
Group G 10:40 AM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
CDA Slammers Whittier B08 Ramirez Maroon
Friendly
Celtic Pre Academy B08
Group C 12:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3a
Pateadores PYL - - B08 Blue
Friendly
Beach FC Artiaga B08
Group E 12:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 3b
Olé SC B08 White
Friendly
CDA Slammers Cerritos B08 Uribe
Group F 12:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4a
Elite SC
Friendly
Fury FC IE - B08
Group H 12:00 PM Fairplex Soccer Complex - Field 4b
La Mirada FC Boys 2008
Friendly
La Esperanza - B08
Qrt Final 4:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 12 A
LAGSB B08 Gold
Friendly
La Mirada FC Boys 2008
Qrt Final 4:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 12 B
AC Brea - B08 Red
Friendly
FC Golden State B08W
Qrt Final 4:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 13 A
LA Premier FC B08
Friendly
La Esperanza B08-R
Qrt Final 4:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 13 B
Beach FC Artiaga B08
Friendly
Elite SC

Mon May 28, 2018
TYPE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM
Semi Final 8:00 AM Silverlakes - Field 15 A
La Mirada FC Boys 2008
Friendly
AC Brea - B08 Red
Semi Final 8:00 AM Silverlakes - Field 15 B
LA Premier FC B08
Friendly
Beach FC Artiaga B08
Final 12:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 15 B
AC Brea - B08 Red
Friendly
Beach FC Artiaga B08

ROUND OF 8 SEMI FINALS FINALS SEMI FINALS ROUND OF 8

5/27/2018 4:00 PM
1 [Game1HomePK] LAGSB B08 Gold
4 [Game1AwayPK] La Mirada FC Boys 2008
Silverlakes - Field 12 A

 
 
   
 

5/28/2018 12:00 PM
1 [Game7HomePK] AC Brea - B08 Red
3 [Game7AwayPK] Beach FC Artiaga B08
Silverlakes - Field 15 B

   
   
   
 

5/27/2018 4:00 PM
3 [Game3HomePK] LA Premier FC B08
2 [Game3AwayPK] La Esperanza B08-R
Silverlakes - Field 13 A
5/28/2018 8:00 AM
1 [Game5HomePK] La Mirada FC Boys 2008
2 [Game5AwayPK] AC Brea - B08 Red
Silverlakes - Field 15 A
     
   
     
     
5/28/2018 8:00 AM
2 [Game6HomePK] LA Premier FC B08
3 [Game6AwayPK] Beach FC Artiaga B08
Silverlakes - Field 15 B
5/27/2018 4:00 PM
2 [Game2HomePK] AC Brea - B08 Red
1 [Game2AwayPK] FC Golden State B08W
Silverlakes - Field 12 B
   
 
 
 
Beach FC Artiaga B08
CHAMPION
   
 
   
 
5/27/2018 4:00 PM
2 [Game4HomePK] Beach FC Artiaga B08
0 [Game4AwayPK] Elite SC
Silverlakes - Field 13 B