Girls 2007 - Select

Sat August 17, 2019
TYPE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM
Group A 8:00 AM Grijalva Park - Field 2
Slammers FC West G07 MF
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB G07 Barnhart Maroon
Group A 9:20 AM Grijalva Park - Field 2
CDA Slammers Cerritos G07 Woiemberghe/Hurtarte
Friendly
United Rancho Conejo G07 Blue
Group B 10:40 AM Grijalva Park - Field 2
Beach FC SB G07 Lohn
Friendly
CDA Slammers Orange G07 Sutton
Group B 12:00 PM Grijalva Park - Field 2
CDA Slammers Whittier G07 Gravitt
Friendly
Slammers FC 007 Brooks
Group C 12:00 PM Grijalva Park - Field 1
LA Surf CV G07 Galarsa
Friendly
Freedom FC G07
Group C 12:00 PM Yorba Middle School - Field 1
CDA Slammers DB G07 Aleman
Friendly
CDA Slammers Orange G07 Selma
Group A 1:20 PM Grijalva Park - Field 2
United Rancho Conejo G07 Blue
Friendly
Slammers FC West G07 MF
Group A 2:40 PM Grijalva Park - Field 2
CDA Slammers HB G07 Barnhart Maroon
Friendly
CDA Slammers Cerritos G07 Woiemberghe/Hurtarte
Group B 4:00 PM Grijalva Park - Field 2
CDA Slammers Orange G07 Sutton
Friendly
CDA Slammers Whittier G07 Gravitt
Group B 5:20 PM Grijalva Park - Field 2
Slammers FC 007 Brooks
Friendly
Beach FC SB G07 Lohn
Group C 5:20 PM Grijalva Park - Field 1
CDA Slammers Orange G07 Selma
Friendly
LA Surf CV G07 Galarsa
Group C 5:20 PM Yorba Middle School - Field 1
Freedom FC G07
Friendly
CDA Slammers DB G07 Aleman

Sun August 18, 2019
TYPE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM
Group A 8:00 AM Grijalva Park - Field 1
Slammers FC West G07 MF
Friendly
CDA Slammers Cerritos G07 Woiemberghe/Hurtarte
Group B 8:00 AM Grijalva Park - Field 2
Slammers FC 007 Brooks
Friendly
CDA Slammers Orange G07 Sutton
Group A 9:20 AM Grijalva Park - Field 1
United Rancho Conejo G07 Blue
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB G07 Barnhart Maroon
Group C 9:20 AM Grijalva Park - Field 2
LA Surf CV G07 Galarsa
Friendly
CDA Slammers DB G07 Aleman
Group B 10:40 AM Grijalva Park - Field 1
Beach FC SB G07 Lohn
Friendly
CDA Slammers Whittier G07 Gravitt
Group C 10:40 AM Grijalva Park - Field 2
CDA Slammers Orange G07 Selma
Friendly
Freedom FC G07
Semi Final 2:40 PM Grijalva Park - Field 1
CDA Slammers HB G07 Barnhart Maroon
Friendly
LA Surf CV G07 Galarsa
Semi Final 2:40 PM Grijalva Park - Field 2
Slammers FC 007 Brooks
Friendly
Freedom FC G07
Final 6:30 PM Grijalva Park - Field 1
LA Surf CV G07 Galarsa
Friendly
Slammers FC 007 Brooks

SEMI FINALS   FINALS   SEMI FINALS
 

8/18/2019 6:30 PM
5 LA Surf CV G07 Galarsa
2 Slammers FC 007 Brooks
Grijalva Park - Field 1

 
8/18/2019 2:40 PM
1 CDA Slammers HB G07 Barnhart Maroon
2 LA Surf CV G07 Galarsa
Grijalva Park - Field 1
 
 
 
 
   
   
     
     
 
 
 
 
8/18/2019 2:40 PM
3 Slammers FC 007 Brooks
0 Freedom FC G07
Grijalva Park - Field 2
   
LA Surf CV G07 Galarsa
Champion