Girls 2008 - Select

Sat May 25, 2019
TYPE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM
Group A 8:00 AM Golden West College - Field 1
Santa Barbara SC G08 Elite
Friendly
CDA Slammers Cerritos G08 Viramontes
Group C 8:00 AM Golden West College - Field 2
SM United FC G08 White
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB G08 Gomez
Group F 8:00 AM Golden West College - Field 3
CDA Slammers HB G08 Satiiian Maroon
Friendly
CDA Slammers SB G08 Bozart Black
Group A 9:20 AM Golden West College - Field 1
LA Premier FC Hollywood G08
Friendly
South Slammers G08 Shelton
Group C 9:20 AM Golden West College - Field 2
HDC-AV United
Friendly
CDA Slammers Fullerton G08 Hurtarte
Group F 9:20 AM Golden West College - Field 3
Oxnard Wave SC
Friendly
Rebels SC G08 Academy Rowe
Group B 10:40 AM Golden West College - Field 1
LA Galaxy OC G08 White Rose
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB G09 Crowley
Group D 10:40 AM Golden West College - Field 2
CDA Slammers DB G08 Tapia
Friendly
CDA Slammers Cerritos G08 Grana
Group E 10:40 AM Golden West College - Field 3
LA Galaxy South Bay - 08 Gold
Friendly
SM United FC G08 Blue
Group B 12:00 PM Golden West College - Field 1
Fullerton Ranger G08 White
Friendly
CDA Slammers SB G08 Bozart Maroon
Group D 12:00 PM Golden West College - Field 2
Strikers FC SB G08 White
Friendly
Rebels SC G08
Group E 12:00 PM Golden West College - Field 3
CDA Slammers Whittier G08 Nanez
Friendly
LV Sports Academy G08 Silver
Group A 1:20 PM Golden West College - Field 1
CDA Slammers Cerritos G08 Viramontes
Friendly
LA Premier FC Hollywood G08
Group C 1:20 PM Golden West College - Field 2
CDA Slammers HB G08 Gomez
Friendly
HDC-AV United
Group F 1:20 PM Golden West College - Field 3
CDA Slammers SB G08 Bozart Black
Friendly
Oxnard Wave SC
Group A 2:40 PM Golden West College - Field 1
South Slammers G08 Shelton
Friendly
Santa Barbara SC G08 Elite
Group C 2:40 PM Golden West College - Field 2
CDA Slammers Fullerton G08 Hurtarte
Friendly
SM United FC G08 White
Group F 2:40 PM Golden West College - Field 3
Rebels SC G08 Academy Rowe
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB G08 Satiiian Maroon
Group B 4:00 PM Golden West College - Field 1
CDA Slammers HB G09 Crowley
Friendly
Fullerton Ranger G08 White
Group D 4:00 PM Golden West College - Field 2
CDA Slammers Cerritos G08 Grana
Friendly
Strikers FC SB G08 White
Group E 4:00 PM Golden West College - Field 3
SM United FC G08 Blue
Friendly
CDA Slammers Whittier G08 Nanez
Group B 5:20 PM Golden West College - Field 1
CDA Slammers SB G08 Bozart Maroon
Friendly
LA Galaxy OC G08 White Rose
Group D 5:20 PM Golden West College - Field 2
Rebels SC G08
Friendly
CDA Slammers DB G08 Tapia
Group E 5:20 PM Golden West College - Field 3
LV Sports Academy G08 Silver
Friendly
LA Galaxy South Bay - 08 Gold

Sun May 26, 2019
TYPE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM
Group B 8:00 AM Golden West College - Field 1
CDA Slammers SB G08 Bozart Maroon
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB G09 Crowley
Group D 8:00 AM Golden West College - Field 2
CDA Slammers DB G08 Tapia
Friendly
Strikers FC SB G08 White
Group E 8:00 AM Golden West College - Field 3
LV Sports Academy G08 Silver
Friendly
SM United FC G08 Blue
Group A 9:20 AM Golden West College - Field 1
South Slammers G08 Shelton
Friendly
CDA Slammers Cerritos G08 Viramontes
Group C 9:20 AM Golden West College - Field 2
SM United FC G08 White
Friendly
HDC-AV United
Group F 9:20 AM Golden West College - Field 3
Rebels SC G08 Academy Rowe
Friendly
CDA Slammers SB G08 Bozart Black
Group B 10:40 AM Golden West College - Field 1
LA Galaxy OC G08 White Rose
Friendly
Fullerton Ranger G08 White
Group C 10:40 AM Golden West College - Field 2
CDA Slammers Fullerton G08 Hurtarte
Friendly
CDA Slammers HB G08 Gomez
Group E 10:40 AM Golden West College - Field 3
LA Galaxy South Bay - 08 Gold
Friendly
CDA Slammers Whittier G08 Nanez
Group A 12:00 PM Golden West College - Field 1
Santa Barbara SC G08 Elite
Friendly
LA Premier FC Hollywood G08
Group D 12:00 PM Golden West College - Field 2
Rebels SC G08
Friendly
CDA Slammers Cerritos G08 Grana
Group F 12:00 PM Golden West College - Field 3
CDA Slammers HB G08 Satiiian Maroon
Friendly
Oxnard Wave SC
Bracket Play 4:00 PM Golden West College - Field 1
Santa Barbara SC G08 Elite
Friendly
Fullerton Ranger G08 White
Bracket Play 4:00 PM Golden West College - Field 2
CDA Slammers DB G08 Tapia
Friendly
SM United FC G08 Blue
Bracket Play 5:20 PM Golden West College - Field 1
CDA Slammers HB G09 Crowley
Friendly
Strikers FC SB G08 White
Bracket Play 5:20 PM Golden West College - Field 2
HDC-AV United
Friendly
Rebels SC G08 Academy Rowe

Mon May 27, 2019
TYPE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM RESULT AWAY TEAM
Bracket Play 8:00 AM Silverlakes - Field 13 A
Fullerton Ranger G08 White
Friendly
SM United FC G08 Blue
Bracket Play 8:00 AM Silverlakes - Field 13 B
CDA Slammers HB G09 Crowley
Friendly
HDC-AV United
Bracket Play 12:00 PM Silverlakes - Field 12 A
Fullerton Ranger G08 White
Friendly
HDC-AV United

ROUND OF 8 SEMI FINALS FINALS SEMI FINALS ROUND OF 8

5/26/2019 4:00 PM
2 [Game1HomePK] Santa Barbara SC G08 Elite
3 [Game1AwayPK] Fullerton Ranger G08 White
Golden West College - Field 1

 
 
   
 

5/27/2019 12:00 PM
0 [Game7HomePK] Fullerton Ranger G08 White
1 [Game7AwayPK] HDC-AV United
Silverlakes - Field 12 A

   
   
   
 

5/26/2019 5:20 PM
4 [Game3HomePK] CDA Slammers HB G09 Crowley
2 [Game3AwayPK] Strikers FC SB G08 White
Golden West College - Field 1
5/27/2019 8:00 AM
4 [Game5HomePK] Fullerton Ranger G08 White
1 [Game5AwayPK] SM United FC G08 Blue
Silverlakes - Field 13 A
     
   
     
     
5/27/2019 8:00 AM
1 [Game6HomePK] CDA Slammers HB G09 Crowley
3 [Game6AwayPK] HDC-AV United
Silverlakes - Field 13 B
5/26/2019 4:00 PM
3 [Game2HomePK] CDA Slammers DB G08 Tapia
4 [Game2AwayPK] SM United FC G08 Blue
Golden West College - Field 2
   
 
 
 
HDC-AV United
CHAMPION
   
 
   
 
5/26/2019 5:20 PM
2 [Game4HomePK] HDC-AV United
1 [Game4AwayPK] Rebels SC G08 Academy Rowe
Golden West College - Field 2